Wednesday, September 4, 2013

Gina Marie's HoH Blog - Much Love to her "Peeps" in Staten Island #BB15

Well, I don't even think we can mock Gina Marie's writing style, after the monstrosity that was Elissa Slater's HoH Blog last week.  (You can see that load of crap here.)

The good news is that Gina Marie still loves Nick.  ***whew*** I was worried about that.


HoH Blog: GinaMarie


Posted on Sep 4, 2013 10:10am


Wow, Wow, Wow! Another HOH…I can't believe it!!!! Soooo happy – it’s AMAZING!!!!

A lot has happened since my last HOH. Helen has left the house and so has my “BB Bunny,” Aaryn. I miss you so much. I also celebrated a birthday in the house. Yeah!!! The Big 33. What a fabulous day it was and also very crazy. Judd the Stud came back into the house…and it was bananas, but cool at the same time because he’s my boy. Oh, I forgot - - another bday shout out to baby Zingbot. Soo cute. Your Daddy gave us some pretty hard Zings !!! But all in good fun.:) Hahaha

This HOH week was a big step in the game and I had to pull out all the stops and make a Power Move. I put Amanda and McCrae up on the block which was a HUGE move, but someone had to do it!!! I'm so happy myself and the Exterminators got to do it!!! I love my boys Andy, Judd and Spencer…we’re doing some Pest Control up in here and getting rid of some Big Nasty Rodents. I hate Bullying!!!! Also I have to add the boys looked pretty cool in their Chicken suits…HahaHaHaHa!!! It was awesome.

You know i always have to talk about my NICK…I miss him soooo much. I think about you everyday. I wish you were still here, but I know you’re super proud of me. I’m doing it babe!!!! I can't wait to see you soon. I miss you so much. I want to say hi to all my peps in Staten Island and Jersey. I love my family and friends soo much. I’ll see you soon and party it up for my bday, but go easy…this old lady is falling apart…hahahah. I hope all the BB fans are having a great summer and enjoy the season. We’re having a blast…crying and laughing all at the same time :-).

Please be kind to everyone, smile and be happy and think positive, that what gets me through my day! Ohhh, and if you can dance a little too -- that would be awesome. I love you all so much. Ohhhh, I forgot -- NO Have Nots this week – wooohoooo. It’s always a good week when GinaMarie is HOH :-)

BOOM !!!!!!!

4 comments :

  1. GMZ has pissed off Brendon. He tweeted it was below the belt to speak ill of someones child, and that it got "personal" I hope GMZ gets whats coming to her

    ReplyDelete
  2. On your status of the game you have:

    HoH: Gina Marie Zimmerman
    Nominated: McCrae Olson & Gina Marie Zimmerman

    Shouldn't that be McCrae & Amanda under Nominated? :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. I'm glad someone reads the fine print...thanks Tina.

    ReplyDelete
  4. The grandfather by Don fabio
    The Grandfather, Don Pacio Luciano, a reasonable, honourable man of integrity had sought justice after the deadly attacks on his family by suspected members of the notorious Sicilian Cosa Nostra. This is an outstanding story of love, honour, vengeance and astonishing revelation of the secret operations......
    Buy from Here:>> http://thegrandfatherbydonfabio.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

Your comments are welcome, but please do not include links to other websites, no matter what they are. All posts containing links will be deleted.

Also, if possible please don't be a jackass.

Thank you!